Greenwich Democratic Town Committee   Members - 2020-2022

District 1

Central Greenwich

Ryan Oca

District Leader

Email Ryan

Lynn Garelick

Alison Ghiorse

Amy Olsen

Mary McNamee

Jaysen Medhurst

Elizabeth Sanders

Robert Simms

Helma Varga

IMG_4869 JK.jpg

PATRICIA KANTORSKI

District 2

Greenwich

Kristine Lowe

District Leader

Email Kristine

Nancy Fogwell

Kenneth Greenberg

Brad Markowitz

Mary Ellen Markowitz

Kyrie O'Connor Stillman

District 3

Central Greenwich

Elias Cohen

District Leader

Email Elias

Dawn Fortunato

Joan Lowe

Allison Walsh

District 4

Byram

Lucy von Brachel

District Leader

Email Lucy

Ann Blumensaadt

Harry Catanzaro

Alicia Flores-Velazco

Joseph Kantorski

Patricia Kantorski

Catherine Reynolds

Sharon Vecchiolla

D4 View.jpg
35210024_web.jpg

LUCY VON BRACHEL

District 5

Riverside

Lucy Krasnor

District Leader

Email Lucy

Bob Brady

Christina Downey

Laura Erickson

Jeffrey S. Ramer

Joan Thakor

Anne Wichman

DSC_0006.JPG

JONATHAN PERLOE

District 6

Old Greenwich

Lori Jackson

District Leader

Email Lori

Candace Garthwaite

Gina Gladstein

Bill Grad

Mary Hegarty

Emily Hunt

Patrick Linskey

Stephen Meskers

Gerald A. Pollack

David Snyder

District 7

Greenwich

Jeffrey Stewart

District Leader

Email Jeffrey

Phyllis Behlen

Leslie Cooper

Elizabeth Krumeich

Lin Lavery

Helen Sandifer

Nina Straus

IMG_4762 JK.jpg

JOSEPH KANTORSKI

DSC_0010.JPG

JONATHAN PERLOE

District 8

Cos Cob

Rebecca Steinfeld

District Leader

Email Rebecca

Judy Berg

Peter Berg

Dita Bhargava

Christine Edwards

Stephen Fuzesi, Jr.

Martin Mushkin

Rommel Nobay

Laura Kostin

Bob Phillips

Janet McMahon

IMG_2730 JK.jpg

JOSEPH KANTORSKI

District 9

Greenwich

Maryann Ramos

District Leader

Email Maryann

Pam Ferraro

Karen Hirsh

Howard Richman

Winston Robinson

Sharon Shisler

IMG_3471 JK.jpg

JOSEPH KANTORSKI

District 10

Greenwich

Mareta Hamre

District Leader

Email Mareta

Diana Singer

Madelaine Abbott

District 11

Greenwich

David Weisbrod

District Leader

Email David

Joe Angland

William R. Finger

Joe Huley

Leslie Moriarty

Nerlyn Pierson

Cathryn "Cathy" Steel

Megan Weiss

District 12

Riverside

Joe Smith

District Leader

Email Joe

Glen A. Canner

Lindsey Fahey

Mary Connolly Flynn

Augusta Perrin

Don Romeo

Michele Ronis

James Thomas

Andrew Winston

DSC_0029.JPG

JONATHAN PERLOE

IMG_8390.JPG

JONATHAN PERLOE